Athletes

McKay (Group A)
Senior National Team Member
SILVER in Girls Group A 3-meter  in 2015 UANA Junior Pan Am Diving Championships
GOLD in Women Open 1 meter, BRONZE in Women Open 3 meter in 2016 Winter Senior National Championship
SILVER in Girls 3 meter synchro in 2016 Junior Elite National Championship

GOLD in Girls Group A 1 meter, GOLD in Girls Group A 3 meter, SILVER in Girls Group A Platform in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
GOLD
in Women Open 1 meter, GOLD in Women Open 3 meter, GOLD in Women Open Platform in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial

GOLD in Girls Group A 3-meter, GOLD in Women Open 3 meter in 2016 Ontario Spring Provincial
GOLD in Girls Group A 1-meter & 3-meter in 2016 Quebec Provincial

McCool (Group A)
Junior National Team Member
Participated in 2016 Summer Senior National
SILVER in Girls 3 meter synchro in 2016 Junior Elite National Championship
SILVER 
in Girls Group A 1 meter, SILVER in Girls Group A 3 meter in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
BRONZE 
in Women Open 1 meter in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
BRONZE
in Girls Group A 1-meter, SILVER in Girls Group A 3 meter in 2016 Ontario Spring Provincial
SILVER 
in Girls Group A 1-meter & 3-meter, BRONZE in Girls Group A Platform in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial
GOLD 
in Women Open 1-meter & Platform in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial

Eskrick-Parkinson (Group A)
Participated in 2016 Winter Senior National
Participated in 2016 Speedo Junior Elite National
GOLD in Boys Group A 1-meter & 3-meter in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
GOLD in Men Open 1-meter & 3-meter in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
GOLD 
in Boys Group A 1-meter & 3-meter in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial
SILVER 
in Men Open 1-meter & BRONZE in Men Open 3-meter in2016 Alberta Summer Provincial

Erlam (Group A)
Participated in 2016 Speedo Junior Elite National
Participated in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
Participated in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial
Participated in 2016 BC Summer Provincial

Baars (Group A – Tier II)
GOLD in Girls Group A P1 1 meter in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
GOLD 
in Girls Group A P1 1-meter & 3-meter in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial 

Erlam (Group B)
Junior National Team Member
GOLD in Girls Group C 3-meter  in 2015 UANA Junior Pan Am Diving Championships
Participated in 2016 Summer Senior National Championship
SILVER in Girls Group B 1 meter & 3 meter,  GOLD in Girls Group B Platform in 2016 Junior Elite National Championship
Group B Best Female Diver in 2016 Junior Elite National Championship

GOLD in Girls Group B 1 meter & 3 meter, SILVER in Girls Group B Platform in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
SILVER in Women Open Platform in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial

GOLD in Girls Group B 1-meter, 3-meter & Platform in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial
BRONZE in Women Open 3-meter, SILVER in Womens Open Platform in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial

GOLD in Girls Group B Platform in 2016 Quebec Provincial

Diamond (Group B – Tier II)
SILVER in Girls Group B P1 1 meter in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
GOLD 
in Girls Group B 1-meter & SILVER in Girls Group B 3-meter in 2016 Novice National
GOLD 
in Girls Group B P1 1-meter & 3-meter in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial
SILVER 
in Girls Group B P1 3 meter in 2016 BC Summer Provincial

McIntosh (Group B – Tier II)
GOLD in Girls Group B P1 1 meter & 3 meter in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
SILVER 
in Girls Group B 1-meter & BRONZE in Girls Group B 3-meter in 2016 Novice National
SILVER 
in Girls Group B P1 1-meter & 3-meter in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial

Hardy (Group B – Tier II)
BRONZE in Girls Group B P1 1 meter in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial

Vanderburg (Group B – Tier II)
SILVER in Boys Group B 1-meter in 2016 Novice National
GOLD 
in Boys Group B P1 1-meter in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial

Ciprick (Group C)
Junior National Team Member
SILVER in Boys Group C 1-meter  in 2015 UANA Junior Pan Am Diving Championships
BRONZE in Boys Group C 1 meter, SILVER in Boys Group C 3-meter,   GOLD in Boys Group C Platform (New National record) in 2016 Junior Elite National Championship
Group C Best Male Athlete of 2016 Junior Development National
GOLD in Boys Group C 1 meter, 3-meter & Platform in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
SILVER 
in Men Open 1 meter & 3 meter, GOLD in Men Open Platform in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial

GOLD in Boys Group C 1-meter & BRONZE in Men Group C 3-meter in 2016 Quebec Provincial
GOLD 
in Boys Group C 1-meter, 3-meter & Platform in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial
GOLD 
in Men Open 1-meter in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial

Conn (Group C)
Junior National Team Member
GOLD in Girls Group D 1-meter & SILVER in Girls Group D Platform  in 2015 UANA Junior Pan Am Diving Championships
GOLD in Girls Group C 3 meter &  Platform in 2016 Junior Development National Championship
Group C Best Female Diver in 2016 Junior Development National Championship

GOLD in Girls Group C 1 meter & Platform, SILVER in Girls Group C 3 meter in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
GOLD in Girls Group C 3-meter & Platform, SILVER in Girls Group C 1-meter  in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial
GOLD in Girls Group C 1 meter, SILVER in Girls Group C 3 meter in 2016 Quebec Provincial

Ryan (Group C-Tier II)
Particiated in 2016 Novice National
GOLD in Girls Group C P1 1-meter in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial

 

Cha (Group D)
Participated in 2016 Junior Development National Championship
GOLD in Girls Group D P1 3 meter, SILVER in Girls Group D P1 1 meter in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
GOLD in Girls Group D 1 meter & 3 meter in 2016 Novice National

GOLD in Girls Group D 1-meter, SILVER in Girls Group D 3-meter  in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial
GOLD 
in Girls Group D 3 meter, SILVER in Girls Group D 1-meter in 2016 BC Summer Provincial

Participated in 2016 Quebec Provincial

Bouvier  (Group D-Tier II)
BRONZE in Girls Group D P1 3 meter in 2016 Alberta Winter Provincial
Participated in 2016 Novice National

GOLD in Girls Group D P1 1-meter in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial
GOLD in Girls Group D P1 1-meter & 3 meter in 2016 BC Summer Provincial

Hrach  (Group D-Tier II)
Participated in 2016 Novice National

SILVER in Boys Group D P1 1-meter in 2016 Alberta Summer Provincial

Walters (Group D-Tier II)

 

 

Gross  (Group E)
Participated in 2016 Novice National